Pracaxi Oil 30ml

18,00 € tax incl.

0 reviews  write your review !

NAHU03

Pracaxi oil is popular for its emollient propreties in creams, lotions, shampoos, revitalizing action and more.

- +

This tree (Pentaclethra macroloba) gives seeds which produce an oil with healing and moisturizing powers and enhance the cellular regeneration. Traditionally used in the Amazon after a caesarean section and other surgeries against erysipelas, stretch marks and blotchy skin. Apply directly on areas of the body to be treated until absorbtion.
Ingredients: pentaclethra macroloba seed oil, fragrance (essential oil can contain limonene, linalol).

Add review

Related Products